empty pockets film

Name and Address of the controller


Controller for the purposes of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), other data protection laws applicable in Member states of the European Union and other provisions related to data protection is:

Empty-Pockets-Film
A Blue Cat Print & Music GmbH project
Braunschweiger Str. 71
12055 Berlin
Fon 030 61653195
info@empty-pockets-film.com


Data Privacy Policy


The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore, we process your data exclusively within legal provisions (DSGVO, TKG 2003). With this data protection information, we provide you with the most relevant aspects of data processing on our website.
It is generally possible to use our website without providing any personal data. However, when personal data (such as name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this will be done on a voluntary basis, wherever possible. These data will not be passed on to third parties without your express consent.
We would point out that data transfer on the Internet (e.g. in the case of e-mail communications) can involve security gaps. Seamless protection of data from third-party access is not possible.


Server Data


For technical reasons, data such as the following, which your internet browser transmits to us or to our web space provider (so called server log files), is collected: - type and version of the browser you use - operating system - websites that linked you to our site (referrer URL) - websites that you visit - date and time of your visit - your Internet Protocol (IP) address. This anonymous data is stored separately from any personal information you may have provided, thereby making it impossible to connect it to any particular person. The data is used for statistical purposes in order to improve our website and services.


Information/Cancellation/Deletion


You may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.


Right to complain to the relevant regulatory authorities


As a concerned party, in the case of a data-protection breach you will have the right to complain to the relevant regulatory authorities. The relevant data protection authorities are data protection representatives of the German federal state, in which our company is based. Please, visit the following link for a list of data protection officers together with their contact details: www.bfdi.bund.de.


Usage of Google Web Fonts


This website uses Google Web Fonts for the homogeneous display of all fonts that google provides. In order to indicate the correct texts and fonts, your browser will load the required web fonts in your browsercache while page viewing. Should Web Font not be supported by your browser,a default font will be used by your computer. More Information can be found at data privacy protection-centre of google.de.